Programme 2022

24th January             Members Night     "Sky High"      10    s                                      sheets

28th February           Presidents Night

15th March                 Awards Lunch

28th March                 Competition Night Part 1 - Viner,                                                 Symes & Simmonds

25th April                     Western Australia - Tom Gillespie

23rd May                      A US Miscellany  - John Armstone

27th June                     Tristan Da Cuhna, World's Loneliest                                           Island - Ron Burn

25th July                       Members Night - Europe & Colonies

22nd August               TB Thematics & Rhodesian Revenues -                                       Derek White

26th September         Competition Night Part 2 - Allam,                                              Burkin & Peal

24th October              GB Revenues - Dennis Noe

28th November          Annual General Meeting

Dates for your diary 2022

 

29th January        Stamp Fair- Donnington                                           Parish   Hall

                                Robert Uden

19th - 26th            London 2022

February               Business design Centre,                                           Islington

23rd April             Stamp Fair - Donnington                                          Parish Hall                                                                Robert Uden

27th August           Stamp Fair - Donnington                                          Parish Hall

                                 Robert Uden

24th September   HAMPEX - Wickham Centre,   

                                 Wickham

 

28th September   Stampex - Business Design         - 1st October       Centre    Islington

   

15th October        ASPS Convention - Ardingly

26th November    Stamp Fair - Donnington                                          Parish   Hall

                               Richard Uden